Committees

International Advisory Committee

Sergio Pellegrino (USA)
Carlos Lazaro (Spain) 
John Abel (USA)
Mamoru Kawaguchi (Japan)
René Motro (France)

Organization Committee

Annette Bögle (Chair)
Manfred Grohmann (ViceChair)
Sophie Kuhnt
Peter Sitt

Michael Balz
Manfred Bischoff
Kai-Uwe Bletzinger
Dieter Dinkler
Christoph Gengnagel
Reinhard Harte
Harald Kloft
Jan Knippers
Julian Lienhard
Irmgard Lochner-Aldinger
Ekkehard Ramm
Martin Synold
Patrick Teuffel
Florian Tuczek
Bernhard Weller

 

Scientific Committee

Manfred Grohmann, Chair, Germany

John F. Abel, USA
Sigrid Adriaenssens, USA
Görün Arun, Turkey
Alireza Behnajed, UK
Manfred Bischoff, Germany
Achim Bleicher, Germany
Kai-Uwe Bletzinger, Germany
Philippe Block, Switzerland
Annette Bögle, Germany
Andrew Borgart, Netherlands
Jane Burry, Australia
Matias del Campo, USA
Wujun Chen, China
John Chilton, UK
Jeroen Coenders, The Netherlands
Manfred Curbach, Germany

Dieter Dinkler, Germany
Alberto Domingo, Spain
Gert Eilbracht, Austria
Karen Eisenloffel, Germany
Andreas Falk, Sweden
Corentin Fivet, Switzerland
Maria Garlock, USA
Christoph Gengnagel, Germany
Arjan Habraken, Netherlands
Reinhard Harte, Germany
Moritz Heimrath, Austria
Michael Hermann, Germany
Christiane M. Herr, China
Jianhui Hu, China
Yoshihiro Kanno, Japan
Shiro Kato, Japan
Ken’ichi Kawaguchi, Japan
Seung Doeg Kim, South Korea
Harald Kloft, Germany
Jan Knippers, Germany
Toni Kotnik, Finland
Manuel Krahwinkel, Germany
Sudarshan Krishnan, USA
Carlos Lazaro, Spain
Lars De Laet, Belgium
Julian Lienhard, Germany
Irmgard Lochner-Aldinger, Germany
Kim Boris Löffler, Germany
Matthias Ludwig, Germany
Samar Malek, USA
Sandra Manninger, USA
Ivan Markov, USA
Achim Menges, Germany
Jan Mittelstädt, Germany
Marijke Mollaert, Belgium
René Motro, France
Caitlin Mueller, USA
Mogens G Nielsen, Denmark
John Ochsendorf, USA
Makoto Ohsaki, Japan
Joop Paul, Netherlands
Ruy Marcelo Pauletti, Brazil
Sergio Pellegrino, USA
Horst Peseke, Germany
Stefan Peters, Austria
Olga Popovic Larsen, Denmark
Alberto Pugnale, Australia
Arno Pronk, Netherlannds
Ekkehard Ramm, Germany
Landolf Rhode-Barbarigos, USA
Juan Gerardo Oliva Salinas, Mexico
Silke Scheerer, Germany
Mike Schlaich, Germany
Fabian Schmid, Germany
Volker Schmid, Germany
Joseph Schwartz, Switzerland
Ronald Shaeffer, USA
Mike Sieder, Germany
Ian Smith, Switzerland
Tyler Sprague, USA

Michael Staffa, Germany
Knut Stockhusen, Germany
Ulrik Stottrup-Andersen, Denmark
Martin Synold, Germany
Tomohiro Tachi, Japan
Toru Takeuchi, Japan
Romuald Tarczewski, Poland
Tibor Tarnai, Hungary
Niels De Temmerman, Belgium
Oliver Tessmann, Germany
Patrick Teuffel, The Netherlands
Martin Trautz, Germany
Tine Tysmans, Belgium
Petr Vegh, Canada
Chris Williams, UK
Bernhard Weller, Germany
Frank Wellershoff, Germany
Su-Duo Xue, China
Alessandra Zanelli, Italy
Qilin Zhang, China

 

International Honorary Committee

John F. Abel, USA
Görün Arun, Turkey
Rafael Astudillo, Spain
Porfirio Ballesteros, Mexico
Michael Balz, Germany
John Chilton, UK
Alberto Domingo, Spain
Jose Manuel Galligo, Spain
Gian Carlo Giuliani, Italy
Pieter Huybers, Netherlands
Kazuo Ishii, Japan
Shiro Kato, Japan
Ken’ichi Kawaguchi, Japan
Mamoru Kawaguchi, Japan
Seung Deog Kim, South Korea
Tien T. Lan, China
Carlos Lazaro, Spain
Matthys Levy, USA
Klaus Linkwitz, Germany
Herbert Mang, Austria
Stefan Medwadowski, USA
Marijke Mollaert, Belgium
René Motro, France
Jan Obrebski, Poland
Hiroshi Ohmori, Japan
Makoto Ohsaki, Japan
Ruy Marcelo Pauletti, Brazil
Sergio Pellegrino, USA
Bogdan Popovski, Russia
Avelino Samartin Quiroga, Spain
Ekkehard Ramm, Germany
Masao Saitoh, , Japan
Juan Gerardo Olivas Salinas, Mexico
Jörg Schlaich, Germany
Ronald Shaeffer, USA
Brian Smith, UK
Werner Sobek, Germany
Narendra Srivastava, Canada
Ulrik Stottrup-Andersen, Denmark
R. Sundaram, India
Romuald Tarczewski, Poland
Tibor Tarnai, Hungary
Petr Vegh, Canada
SuDuo Xue, China
Yeong Bin Yang, Taiwan
Qilin Zhang, China